Our schedule

News and Information:

Local News & Announcement’s Saturday & Sunday – 15.00, 19.00 & 21.30

Thought for the Day – Rector Jack Brady – Monday – Friday 7 am daily

Local News: 7am, 9am, 12Noon, 2pm, 4.15pm, 7pm & 9.30pm presented by Mike Olsson

Announcements throughout the day, 7pm & 9.30pm

Weather Report – Monday – Friday 8am

Sports News – 11am & 1pm

MONDAY

07:00 – 09:00 Breakfast Show Mike Olsson

09:00 – 11:00 Breakfast Show Leigh Richards

11:00 – 13:00 Mid­morning show Andrew Turner

13.00­15.00 Afternoon Show Tammy Williams

17.00 – 19.00 A date with Paris Stevens

19.00 – 21.30 Uptown Girls Sherry & Sophia Bowers

ALL NIGHT PLAYLIST

TUESDAY

07:00 – 09:00 Breakfast Show Mike Olsson

09:00 – 12:00 Mix Bag with Leigh Leigh Richards

12:00 – 15:00 Afternoon Show Andrew Turner

15:00 – 16:00 Mixed Playlist

16:00­ 17:00 Afternoon Show Andrew Turner

17.00 – 19.00 Country Afternoon Ray Cranfield

19.00 – 21.30 Rock Show John Turner

ALL NIGHT PLAYLIST

WEDNESDAY

07:00 – 09:00 Breakfast Show Tammy Williams

09:00 – 10:30 Straight Talk Tammy. Leigh & Andrew

10:30 – 12:30 Mid­morning show Leigh Richards

12:30 – 14:30 Afternoon Show Catherine Turner

15:00 – 17:00 Downtown Radio Show Tony Leo

17:00 – 19:00 Folk Show John & Marian Kanes

19.00 – 21.30 Chilling sounds Alroy Yon

ALL NIGHT PLAYLIST

THURSDAY

07:00 – 09:00 Breakfast Show Leigh Richards

09:00 – 11:00 Mid­morning Show Andrew Turner

11:00 – 14:00 Rock Show Martin Payne

14.00­17.00 Afternoon Show Tammy Williams

17.00 – 19.00 Mixed Bag Adele Bailey

19:00 – 21:30 Carry on regardless Ian Rummery

ALL NIGHT PLAYLIST

FRIDAY

07:00 – 10:00 Breakfast Show Leigh Richards

10:00 – 13:00 Mid­morning Show Andrew Turner

13.00­16.00 Afternoon Show Tammy Williams

16:00 – 17:00 Playlist

17.00 – 19.00 Weekend Starter Thomas Hicking

19.00 – 21.30 Weird and Wonderful Show Stewie Leo

ALL NIGHT PLAYLIST

SATURDAY

08:00 – 10:00 Wake Up Call Mike Olsson

10:00 – 13:00 Debsielicious Show Debbie Knipe

13:00 – 15:00 Party Animal Sophia Bowers

15:00 – 17:00 Mixed John Kanes

17:00 – 20:00 Upbeat Tanisha Benjamin

20.00 – Late Wine, Chat and laughter Mike & Bernice Olsson

ALL NIGHT PLAYLIST

SUNDAY

07:00 – 09:30 Wake up call Vanessa Stevens & Stuart Leo

09:30 – 11:00 Country Boy Lucas Benjamin

11:00 – 13:00 My Kinda Country Ray C

13:00 – 15:00 JC's Mixture John Cranfield

15:00 – 19:00 A taste of country Prudy Joshua

19:00 – 21:30 Sunday Selection Emerald Newman

ALL NIGHT PLAYLIST

UA-40924330-1